The settlement resolves a lawsuit entitled ▇▇▇▇▇▇ v. Shutterfly, Inc., Case No. 5:18-cv-00266-BLF (currently pending in the “Lawsuit”), United States District Court, Northern Court for the Southern District of California Illinois ([INSERT], J.; [INSERT], ▇.▇.), in which the plaintiffs alleged that Philips breached its fiduciary duties to the Plan and Plan participants under the Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974, as amended, 29 U.S.C. §1001, et seq. (“CourtERISA”). In accordance with 28 U.S.C. § 1715(b), Defendant states as follows:
(1) The Court authorized this notice. The Lawsuit alleges that Defendant falsely advertised deals it sold on ▇▇▇▇▇▇▇Complaint and any materials filed with the Complaint.▇▇▇
(2) Notice of any scheduled judicial hearing in the class action.
(3) Any proposed or final notification to class members.
(4) Any proposed or final class action settlement.
(5) Any settlement or other agreement contemporaneously made between class counsel and counsel for a price paid Defendant.