Prevailing wage rates are also available from execution of the Judicial Council or on the internet at (http: //www. ▇▇▇.▇▇.▇▇▇)contract.
44.3 Contractor 33.7 Hours of work per day or week shall comply with be as determined by the registration and compliance monitoring provisions director of Labor Code section 1771.4, including furnishing its certified payroll records to the Labor Commissioner of California and complying with any applicable enforcement by the Department of Industrial Relations. Labor Code section 1771.1(a) states , State of California, for each craft, classification or type of worker required in the following: “A contractor or subcontractor shall not be qualified to bid on, be listed in a bid proposal, subject to the requirements of section 4104 execution of the Public Contract contract. Eight hours labor constitutes a legal day's work.
33.8 Pursuant to Section l773.8 of the Labor Code, or engage in travel and subsistence payments shall be made to each worker needed to execute the performance of any contract for public work, as such travel and subsistence payments are defined in this chapter, unless currently registered and qualified to perform public work pursuant to Section 1725.5. It is not a violation of this section for an unregistered contractor to submit a bid that is authorized by section 7029.1 of the Business and Professions Code or by section 10164 or 20103.5 of the Public Contract Code, provided the contractor is registered to perform public work pursuant to Section 1725.5 at the time the contract is awarded.”