Common use of General Certifications Clause in Contracts
[…] L. 111-5 American Recovery and Reinvestment Act of 2009 (“ARRA”); and 2 CFR part 176.140 (“Award term - Required Use of American Iron, Steel, and Manufactured Goods - Section 1605 of the American Recovery and Reinvestment Act of 2009.”). Finally, if the Contractor provides goods or services to the Needham Public Schools under the National School Lunch Program, it certifies that it complies with applicable provisions of the following: 7 CFR Part 210 (“National School Lunch Program”), including 7 CFR Part 210.21(d) (“Buy American”); 7 CFR 215 (“Special Milk Program for Children”); 7 CFR 220 (“School Breakfast Program”); 7 CFR 225 (“Summer Food Service Program”); 7 CFR 226 (“Child and Adult Care Food Program”); 7 CFR 245 (“Determining Eligibility for Free and Reduced Price Meals and Free Milk in Schools”); and 7 CFR 250 (“Donation of Foods for Use in the United States, Its Territories and Possessions and Areas Under ITS”.)

Appears in 1 contract

Sources: Terms & Conditions of Order

General Certifications.