Common use of General Certifications Clause in Contracts
[…] as supplemented by Department of Labor regulations (29 CFR Part 3, “Contractors and Subcontractors on Public Building or Public Work Financed in Whole or in Part by Loans or Grants from the United States”); “Contract Work Hours and Safety Standards Act,” (40 U.S.C. 3702 and 3704, as supplemented by Department of Labor regulations, 29 CFR Part 5); “Rights to Inventions Made by Nonprofit Organizations and Small Business Firms Under Government Grants, Contracts, And Cooperative Agreements,” 37 CFR part 401; “Clean Air Act” (42 U.S.C. 7401-7671q) and the “Federal Water Pollution Control Act,” (33 U.S.C. 1251-1387) as amended; “Debarment and Suspension” (Executive Orders 12549 and 12689), as supplemented by 2 CFR Part 180; “▇▇▇▇ Anti-Lobbying Amendment,” 31 U.S.C. 1352, as implemented by 34 CFR Part 82 (“Limitation on Use of Appropriated Funds to Influence Certain Federal Contracting and Financial Transactions”; “Procurement of Recovered Materials,” under Section 6002 of the Solid Waste Disposal Act, as amended by the Resource Conservation and Recovery Act, and the “Environmental Protection Act (EPA),” under 40 CFR Part 247, as required by 2 CFR 200.323; “Prohibition on Certain Telecommunications and