Data and Records Access Attestation Sample Clauses
[…] Not public data is defined by Minnesota Statutes, section 13.02, subdivision 8a as “any government data classified by statute, federal law, or temporary classification as confidential, private, nonpublic, or protected nonpublic.” All data or information that is created, entered, stored, or processed on or in the DVS information system is the property of DVS. Viewing, distributing, or using DVS data or information for mere curiosity, any personal use, or other non-business purpose is strictly prohibited.