Local Control and Accountability Plan Sample Clauses
[…] USC HHS shall submit its annual update to the Charter Schools Division on or before July 1 of each applicable year, beginning in 2015 USC HHS shall comply with all requirements of Education Code § 47606.5, including but not limited to the requirement that USC HHS “shall consult with teachers, principals, administrators, other school personnel, parents, and pupils in developing the annual update.” § 47606.5(e).
Local Control and Accountability Plan. A copy of the Charter School’s 2024-27 Local Control and Accountability Plan is attached to this Agreement as Exhibit 1 and helps inform the Charter Renewal’s description of its measurable pupil outcomes.