PERMIT CONTENT. According to 40 CFR §70.6 (a) (1), each permit issued shall include “Emission limitations and standards, including those operational requirements and limitations that assure compliance with all applicable requirements at the time of permit issuance.” Subparagraph i and ii go on to point out that duplicate requirements and overlapping requirements must be reconciled.