Bureau of Reclamation Clause Samples
[…] Preparation of Drought Contingency Plans 43 U.S.C. § 2215 This law authorizes Secretary to provide financial assistance in the form of cooperative agreements in states that are eligible to receive drought assistance “under this subchapter to promote the development of drought contingency plans under subchapter II of this chapter.”
Bureau of Reclamation. Technical Representative
Bureau of Reclamation.