PERMIT CONTENT Sample Clauses
[…] Typically, this clause outlines the types of content that are authorized, such as documents, images, or digital files, and may specify any restrictions or requirements for such content. For example, it might permit only content that is relevant to the permitted activity or prohibit certain sensitive or proprietary materials. The core function of this clause is to ensure clarity and control over what content is legally permitted, thereby reducing the risk of unauthorized or inappropriate use.
PERMIT CONTENT. According to 40 CFR §70.6 (a) (1), each permit issued shall include “Emission limitations and standards, including those operational requirements and limitations that assure compliance with all applicable requirements at the time of permit issuance.” Subparagraph i and ii go on to point out that duplicate requirements and overlapping requirements must be reconciled. Without prejudice, the DAQM permit evades many requirements and does not clearly include the “streamlining” demonstration prescribed in EPA white papers.